2020年世界杯比赛时间

Skip to main content

Kent School

Kent School

Search form

Alumni pager event hheader

The Julian C.S. "Fuzz" Foster '41 Award

The Julian C. S. “Fuzz” Foster ’41 Class Secretary Award was established by the Class of 1941 and the Alumni Council in grateful recognition of longtime Class Secretary Fuzz Foster’s devoted service to his class and to his School. Fuzz served as Class Secretary for 44 years, from his graduation in 1941 until his death in 1985. While at Kent, Fuzz was president of his form for five years, Senior Prefect, captain of the baseball team and president of the Glee Club.

Given annually, the Fuzz Foster Award recognizes class volunteers who have done the most to promote the Annual Fund among their classmates, to stimulate interest in their Class Reunions, and who have served their classes with distinction. 
 


2018: Richard B. Alexander 1978
          Margaret Casey 1978
          A. Perry Clutts 1978
          Scott B. Craighead 1978
          Susan B. Gulliver 1978
          Barbara H. King Huth 1978
          Russel L. Miron 1978
          Lewis G. Schaeneman III 1978
          Grace H. Schneckenburger Parker 1978
2020年世界杯比赛时间           Barbara D. Vaughn Hoimes 1978

2017: Peter H. Jost 1967
          Mary R. Mallory 1967
2020年世界杯比赛时间           Peter B. Patch 1967

2016: Leslie Gleason Smith 1966
          Douglas D. Henry 1966
          Pebbles Wadsworth 1966

2015: Stephanie H. Brooks Elliman '65
          Frederick B. Pickering Jr. '65
          Nancy Cruikshank Rowe '65
2020年世界杯比赛时间           William H. Williams '65

2020年世界杯比赛时间2014: Charles D. MacLachlan '78

2013: Scott A. Lister '88 

2012: Hilton B. Clark '62

2008: T. Anthony Brooks '58

2007: Mary R. Mallory '67
          Michael DiSandro '82 

2006: Emilie Christie Burack '81
          Robert L. Constable '81 

2005: V. Gibney Patterson '40
2020年世界杯比赛时间           Richard G. Perry '40 

2004: Edward B. DeBruyn '89
          Hilary M. Fox '94 

2003: Roger G. Small '41
2020年世界杯比赛时间           Anthony S. Abbott '53

2002: Robert G. Heidenreich '52
2020年世界杯比赛时间           Mary R. Mallory '67 

2001: Alan O. Dann '51
          Jennifer T. Wolcott '66 

2000: John F. Harper '50
2020年世界杯比赛时间           Kristiane Crane Graham '75 

1999: Roger G. Small '41
2020年世界杯比赛时间           Susan B. Smith '79 

1998: Dana C. Djerf '48
          Elizabeth Tyler Crone '91 

1997: Roger G. Small '41
          Courtney V. Camino '91 

2020年世界杯比赛时间1996: Jerome S. Cline '52 

1995: John N. Samerjan '70
          Ann R. Munigle '80 

1994: Roger W. Turner '45 

1993: Charles P. Whitin '68
          Kimberly Gladding Moss '76

1992: Bernard Ryan, Jr. '42
          Tinka Perry '67 

1991: Richard C. Cobden III '41

2020年世界杯比赛时间1990: William C. Petty III '59 

1989: Trudy Ashcroft Smith '64

1988: Richard C. Sanford '55 

1987: William H. Barnum III '37

1986: Spencer M. King '36 

1985: Benoni J. Truslow '30 

1984: Nathaniel N. Noble '24